Nutcracker Cast List

Looking forward to 2019!


NUTCRACKER AT THE ARLINGTON 2018

CAST LIST

ACT 1, SCENE 1: THE PARTY

HERR SILBERHAUS: Dan Watkins
FRAU SILBERHAUS: Mae Chandler
CLARA: Nina Hall
Understudy: Ava Gosselin
FRITZ: Nathan Beveridge
Understudy: Contessa Atkinson
GOVERNESS: Sofia Rakowski
BUTLER: Eddie Reiter

GRANDMA : Diana Replogle-Purington
GRANDPA : Des O’Neil
AUNTY : Nancy Miller

LADIES: Regan Cattoi, Addison Clark, Lisa Fukunaga, Elizabeth Reiter

GENTLEMEN: Marc Crittenden, Eric Franklin, Joe Kleeburg, Matt Klonowski

CLARA’S BEST FRIENDS (en pointe): Kaia Abraham, Elise Arcuri, Ezelle Frees, Floriane Noel

PARTY GIRLS: Eloise Baker, Abril Flores, Emily Hongsermeier, Kiyomi Klonowski, Evelyn Mills, Adeline Parker, Elisabeth Robilio, Leila Van der Ven

PARTY BOYS: Contessa Atkinson, Timmy Braun, Lindsay Girano, Bruno Rakowski,Ember Reiter, Myles Shaddix, Addeline Tognotti (more Party Boys TBA)

HERR DROSSELMEYER: Christopher Carmona

CLOCKWORK DOLLS:
HARLEQUIN DOLL: Ava Gosselin
Understudy: Floriane Noel
BALLERINA DOLL: Charlotte Weymer
Understudy: Kaia Abraham
SOLDIER DOLL: Emily Stone
Understudy: Ella Onishuk

ACT 1, SCENE 2: THE DREAM

FIRST MICE: Julia Carlander, Phoebe Ray, Jenin Van der Ven, Estela Wilson

NUTCRACKER: Collin Sneddon

LIEUTENANTS: Timmy Braun, Daisy Perez

LEAD SOLDIERS: Contessa Atkinson, Gwen Lundgaard, Addeline Tognotti

ARTILLERY RABBIT: Jacqueline Wilson

SOLDIERS: Mariana Bennahum, Nathan Beveridge, Katharine Carlander, Bella Di Bernardo, Kiyomi Klonowski, Abby Pfar, Ember Reiter, Everly Rhode

MOUSE KING: Matthew Kleeburg

BATTLE MICE: Vanessa Gallardo, Sayiddah Ragsdale

ACT 1, SCENE 3: THE SNOW FOREST

SNOW QUEEN: Michelle Meltzer
SNOW CAVALIER: Braeden Barnes

WALTZ OF THE SNOWFLAKES:

    1. 1. Morgan Allen
    1. 2. Sadie Beebe
    1. 3. Sammy Gerraty
    1. 4. Sofia Holzinger
    1. 5. Hadley Kaufman
    1. 6. Camille Locke
    1. 7. Abby Losole
    1. 8. Ella Onishuk
    1. 9. Gina Schemenaur
    1. 10. Emily Stone
    1. 11. Charlotte Weymer
    1. 12. Stella Wing

SNOWFLAKE 1st UNDERSTUDY: Ava Gosselin
SNOWFLAKE 2nd UNDERSTUDIES: Kaia Abraham, Elise Arcuri, Marie Lassaigne, Floriane Noel

ACT 2: THE KINGDOM OF THE SWEETS

SUGAR PLUM FAIRY: Misa Kuranaga – courtesy of Boston Ballet
SUGAR PLUM CAVALIER: Angelo Greco – courtesy of San Francisco Ballet

JOURNEY THROUGH THE STARS: Abril Flores, Ezelle Frees, Emily Hongsermeier, Gwen Luundgard, Evelyn Mills, Daisy Perez, Jenin Van der Ven
Understudies: Contessa Atkinson, Sofia Rakowski

BAKERS: Nathan Beveridge, Bella Di Bernardo, Vanessa Gallardo, Kiyomi Klonowski, Phoebe Ray, Ember Reiter

SPANISH DANCERS: Abby Losole, Gina Schemenaur, Stella Wing
Understudy: Ella Onishuk

ARABIAN DANCERS: Grace Barker & Tracy Kofford

CHINESE: Ava Gosselin, Ella Onishuk
Understudy: Elise Arcuri
LITTLE CHINESE FAN DANCERS: Julia Carlander, Sofia Rakowski, Addeline Tognotti, Estela Wilson

MARZIPAN: Emily Stone (lead), Morgan Allen, Sadie Beebe
Understudy: Charlotte Weymer
LITTLE SHEPHERDESSES: Mariana Bennahum, Katharine Carlander, Everly Rhode, Leila Van der Ven

CANDY CANE: Camille Locke
Understudy: Stella Wing
LITTLE CANDY CANES: Contessa Atkinson, Timmy Braun, Abril Flores, Lindsay Girano, Gwen Lundgaard, Evelyn Mills, Abby Pfar

MOTHER GINGER: Thea Palencia

GINGERSNAPS: Eloise Baker, Cassandra Gonzalez, Lily Julea, Lilyanna Poley, Elisabeth Robilio, (additional Gingers TBA)
NAUGHTY GINGER: Jacqueline Wilson

DEW DROP FAIRY: Sammy Gerraty
Understudies: Sadie Beebe, Gina Schemenaur
LILAC MAIDENS:

    1. 1. Kaia Abraham
    1. 2. Elise Arcuri
    1. 3. Sadie Beebe
    1. 4. Ava Gosselin
    1. 5. Sofia Holinger
    1. 6. Hadley Kaufman
    1. 7. Marie Lassaigne
    1. 8. Andrea Murray
    1. 9. Floriane Noel
    1. 10. Ella Onishuk
    1. 11. Charlotte Weymer
    1. 12. Stella Wing

LILAC MAIDEN 1st UNDERSTUDY: Ezelle Frees
LILAC MAIDEN 2nd UNDERSTUDIES: Daisy Perez, Jenin Van der Ven